Application Privacy Statement

Last Updated: February 2016

This privacy statement describes The Swatch Group (U.S.) Inc.’s (hereafter, “SGUS” “we”, “our” or “us”) privacy practices with regard to your use of our software application(s) (“Application”) for mobile devices. This privacy statement is incorporated into, and part of our Terms of Use located at:http://us.tissotshop.com/terms-conditions-hoops, which governs your access to and use of the Application.

What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?

User Provided Information

The Application obtains the information you provide when you download and register the Application. Registration with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features offered by the Application unless you register with us.

When you register with us and use the Application, you generally provide (a) your name, email address, age, user name, password and other registration information; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you respond to any offers, promotions or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; and (d) information you enter into our system when using the Application, such as contact information.

Automatically Collected Information

In addition, the Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application.

How do we use User Provided Information andAutomatically Collected Information (“Information”)?

We may use Information to provide you with important information, updates, required notices, order fulfillment, customer support and marketing promotions. We may also use Information for authentication, market research and to audit and analyze data to improve our and our Affiliates’ services, products and customer communications, to enforce our Terms of Use, link or combine it with other information we obtain from other sources, or for any other lawful use.

Does the Application collect precise real time location information of the device?

Unless you explicitly opt-in to permit the use and sharing of your personal Information regarding your geographic location, your location data will only be collected and used anonymously in a form that does not personally identify you.

Does the Application interact with Social Networking Sites?

We may allow for the Application to be used in connection with a social networking site (such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, or LinkedIn) (“SNS”). In these instances, you consent to our access and use of your username, alias and any other personal information you have independently provided to and made accessible through the SNS. Such access will be in accordance with the privacy settings you have set in your SNS account, if any. We may add this information to the Information we have already collected about you and use and share it in accordance with this privacy statement. If you elect to share your information with an SNS, we may share information with them in accordance with your election. The SNS terms of use and privacy policy will apply to the information we disclose to them.

Information we share

We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about you, except as described here. We may share the personal information you provide to us with our affiliates and our and their respective parents worldwide (“Affiliates”), licensees and joint venture partners for the purposes described in this privacy statement. We also may share the information with our service providers who perform services on our behalf based on our instructions. These service providers are not authorized by us to use or disclose the information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements. These service providers may combine data we provide to them or allow them to collect from or about you with data they collect in connection with other websites, applications or servicesto measure the effectiveness of our advertising and determine how you use this Application.

We also may disclose information about you (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order), (ii) in response to a request by law enforcement authorities, or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity. We also reserve the right to transfer personal information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use personal information you have provided to us in a manner that is consistent with our privacy statement. Following such a sale or transfer, you may contact the entity to which we transferred your personal information with any inquiries concerning the processing of that information.

We may also share aggregated, anonymized Information in our sole discretion.

Online Communities

We may allow for the Application to permit you to: participate in interactive discussions; create a profile; post comments, opportunities or other content; communicate directly with another user; or otherwise engage in networking activities. Some of these services may be moderated and all may be accessed for technical or other reasons determined by SGUS in its sole discretion. Please be advised that SGUS does not control and assumes no liability for the content that users post to these forums or social networks. Therefore, you should carefully consider whether you wish to submit personal Information to these forums or social networks and whether you wish to make your profile available to other users, and you should tailor any content you submit appropriately. You should also review any additional terms and conditions that may govern your use of these services, including but not limited to, those from non-SGUS controlled services. To manage or remove your personal Information from our online communities, please email us at Privacy@swatchgroup.com.. If we are not able to remove your personal Information, we will let you know.

What are my opt-out rights?

You can stop all collection of all Information automatically collected by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at Privacy@swatchgroup.com.. If you participate in an online promotion hosted by us (where you may or may not disclose the information requested), you may have the option to opt out at any time from such participation and the receipt of any related electronic communications. Please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in the relevant communications.

Managing Your Information

Subject to applicable law, we may provide you with access to personal Information we have retained about you through the Application and the ability to review, correct, update, block or delete the information where it is inaccurate. Subject to applicable law, we may limit or deny access to personal information where providing such access is unreasonably burdensome or expensive under the circumstances. Please submit your request to the address specified in the "Contact Us" section below. Please include your name, email address and postal address in your request.In your request, please make clear what personal Information you would like to have changed, whether you would like to have your personal Information that you have provided to us suppressed from our database or otherwise let us know what limitations you would like to put on our use of your personal Information that you have provided to us. Please note that some or all of the personalInformation may be required in order for the Application to function properly, and we may be required to retain certain personal Information by law or for legitimate business purposes.

Children

This Application is not directed to children under the age of thirteen and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen on the Application. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personal information from a child under the age of thirteen on this Application, we will delete the information from our records; provided that such access is not unreasonably burdensome or expensive under the circumstances. We recommend that prospective users between the ages of 13 and 17 ask their parents or other legal guardians for permission before sending any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child under the age of thirteen has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at Privacy@swatchgroup.com..

Security

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your personal information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information we process and maintain. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for personal Information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches. We therefore cannot guarantee that your Information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for unauthorized access to our servers and systems. In the event that your personal Information is acquired, or is reasonably believed to have been acquired, by an unauthorized person and applicable law requires notification, you affirmatively consent to allow us to notify you by e-mail, fax, or U.S. mail.

Links to other websites and services

We are not responsible for the content, use or privacy practices of any third-party sites linked from or otherwise accessible from the Application which are not operated by SGUS. You also may access SGUS operated websites from the Application. When you visit our websites, we may collect certain personal information about you as described above in the applicable website’s privacy statement.

California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if you are a California resident, you may request certain data regarding our disclosure, if any, of personal Information to third parties for the third-parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at the following email address with the email’s subject titled as "California Privacy Rights": Privacy@swatchgroup.com.; you may make such a request up to once per calendar year. For all requests, please include your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. We are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through the email address above, that are not properly labeled or, or that do not have complete information. If applicable, we will provide you, by e-mail, a list of the categories of Personal Information disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the third parties' names and addresses.

Changes

We reserve the right to update this privacy statement at any time and for any reason. If we modify this privacy statement in a material way, a notice will be posted along with the then-current privacy statement located at:http://us.tissotshop.com/privacy-policy-hoopsand we may also inform you via email. We will also update the "Last Updated" in the privacy statement. By continuing to access the Application after we have posted an updated privacy statement or have provided you with notice of a modification, you are indicating that you agree to be bound by the modified privacy statement. If the modified privacy statement is not acceptable to you, your only recourse is to cease using the Application.

Your Consent

If you are unsure whether this privacy statement is in conflict with the applicable local rules where you are located, you should not submit your or any other persons personally identifiably information to us. Anyone who accesses, uses or interacts with us, our third party providers or this Application who submits personally identifiably information or provides any other Information does thereby affirmatively consent to: (i) the international transmission, transfer, processing and/or storage of all such information, including personally identifiably information, to a country which may be deemed to have inadequate data protection and (ii) the collection (including by automated means), transmission, using, tracking, sharing and storage of such information, including personally identifiably information, as provided in this privacy statement.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at Privacy@swatchgroup.com.